Feedback
[…] uz
Feedback
RattleTrap 1776 🇺🇸

RattleTrap 1776 🇺🇸

Kanalga Telegram’da o‘tish
2025 yil raqamlardasnowflakes fon
card fon
154 609
Obunachilar
-3024 soatlar
-2647 kunlar
-1 12730 kunlar
Postlar arxiv
Photo unavailableShow in Telegram
One, remember, 5.5 months into “Joe” relinquished all authority to the SECDEF of the authority and functions vested in the President by Section §1550. No "president" has ever relinquished authority to the "former" president.  The Executive Document in the bottom of Section §1550, July 19, 2021.  It reads: “Memorandum for the Secretary of Defense By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, including section 301 of title 3, United States Code, I hereby delegate to the Secretary of Defense the authority and functions vested in the President by section 1285(a) through (e) of Public Law 116–92 [50 U.S.C. 1550(a) to (e)] on the use of military force and support of partner forces to the Congress.” 👉🏻 50 U.S.C. 1550 = Section §1550. Section §1550 is Congressional Authorization in the War Powers Resolution Act on December 20, 2019. There's no Title 10 or 32 Order via "Joe Biden" anywhere. All "continuation" orders.  Military Orders are NOT continuation orders like that.  The War Powers Resolution requires the president to notify Congress within 48 hours of committing armed forces to military action and forbids armed forces from remaining for more than 60 days, with a further 30-day withdrawal period, without congressional authorization for use of military force (AUMF) or a declaration of war by the United States. Section 1550 says: “Not later than 180 days after December 20, 2019, and every 180 days thereafter, the President shall submit a report....”   What's 90 days after December 20, 2019? Majority of the Orders the Military are still operating under are from 2018 and 2020. Which is why “Joe” never had a single Order of Succession with a Military Domain (Dept of War and National Security Council).